Local Live Music Listings
Friday, Oct. 18
• Danny Santos, 6:30 p.m., Linda’s Fine Foods
• Two Tons of Steel, 9 p.m., Devil’s Backbone Tavern
• Juke Box Night, 8 p.m.,Tavern at Cypress Falls
• Ike Eichenberg Trio, Longleaf Craft Kitchen
• Bobby Mack, 8:30 p.m., Mercer Street Dance Hall
• Friday Afternoon Club, 4 p.m., Gruene Hall
• Billy Broome, 6 p.m., Black’s BBQ
• Blevins, High Noon & the Old Souls & Eli Josef, 7 p.m., Tantra
• David Byboth, 7 p.m., Middleton Brewery
• Rhonda Larson, 7:30 p.m., Performing Arts Center
• Soul Ties & Ooey Gooeys, 8 p.m.,The Coffee Bar
• Ryan Ross Band, 8 p.m., Cheatham Street Warehouse
• Zane Williams & Paul Eason, 8 p.m., Gruene Hall
• Kevin Taylor, 9 p.m.,The Growling
• Stray Dawg & The Wolves, 9 p.m., Jack’s Roadhouse
• ELIUD y su Orquesta Rumba Buena, 9 p.m., AquaBrew
• Piano Bar with Taxi and Mark, 10 p.m., Kiva
• Poolboi bu, 11 p.m., Kiva
Saturday, Oct. 19
• David ByBoth, 6:30 p.m., Linda’s Fine Foods
• Blue Mist, 7 p.m., Hays City Store
• Hollin McKay Band, 1 p.m., Devil’s Backbone Tavern
• The Austones, 9 p.m.,Tavern at Cypress Falls
• The Ditch Crickets, Longleaf Craft Kitchen
• Fingerpistol, 8:30 p.m., Mercer Street Dance Hall
• Gene “Birdlegg” Pittman, 1 p.m., Gruene Hall
• Richie Allbright, 6 p.m., Black’s BBQ
• Ben Buck, DJ Cold Sweat, Pudge Brewer & Symmatree, 7 p.m., Tantra
• Kim Kafka & Morris Nelms, 7 p.m., Patio Dolcetto
• Wilkinson’s Quartet, 7 p.m., Middleton Brewery
• The David Prado Band, 8 p.m., Cheatham Street Warehouse
• DJZ, 8 p.m., Jack’s Roadhouse
• Ryan Quiet & Altamesa, 8:30 p.m.,The Coffee Bar
• Paul Thorn, 9 p.m., Gruene Hall
Sunday, Oct. 20
• Marvin Bottera, 6 p.m., Hays City Store
• Toni Price & Friends, 1 p.m., Devil’s Backbone Tavern
• The Flyin’ A’s, 3 p.m., Mercer Street Dance Hall
• Bob Livingston, 12:30 p.m., Gruene Hall
• Gus Samuelson, 1 p.m., Balck’s BBQ
• Gerry Burns, 3 p.m., Middleton Brewery
• Guy & Jeska Forsyth, 5 p.m., Gruene Hall
• Dead Horse Creek & Dead Weight, 6 p.m.,The Marc
• Dynohunter & Ram-Z, 9 p.m., Kiva